PDA

View Full Version : Skipping used lables


ABC123

Lynda Huddleston
08-24-2003, 08:39 AM
I just read the article by Mark Campidonica about creating a script that will allow you to skip used labels. For the most part I understand, but I am not sure where to begin or attach the script. Has anyone read and can help point me in the direction of where to apply this code? The article is located at http://newsletter.alphasoftware.com/08-03/MarkCampidonicaArticle.htm)

Can this be done in A5V4 - or do you need to use in A5V5. I have upgraded, but have an application in A5V4 that I don't think I am going to upgrade, but would like to include thie feature for their label printing.

Al Buchholz
08-24-2003, 11:02 AM
Lynda

Al Buchholz
08-24-2003, 11:02 AM
Lynda

Al Buchholz
08-24-2003, 11:04 AM
Lynda

Sorry about that. tab and enter should be used carefully on the board.

You'll get more replies posting a question like this on the a5v5 or a5v4 Forum.

Or contact Mark directly.

CALocklin
09-05-2003, 01:56 PM
It may only be personal preference but I think the method shown on the tips page (Tip #46) at www.alphasoftware.com/tips/default.asp is easier to use.