Get a Jumpstart with our Sample Apps
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Problem with Beta: a5wcb_staticHTML_UXGenerator()line1530 Not Found

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Arska Helm
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    19

    Default Problem with Beta: a5wcb_staticHTML_UXGenerator()line1530 Not Found

    I have made application with beta and it runs ok in live preview and remote test, but when trying to generate Phonegap I get error message

    and after clicking OK, phonegap generator leaves message windows in workspace, which does not go away without stopping Alpha Anywhere desktop.


    Do I have some problem in code or is this beta generator problem ?

    Used phonegap before and it works great and some earlier test version of this app also worked well with beta. After adding quite bit of new code this happend.
    Last edited by Arska; 03-31-2016 at 05:26 AM. Reason: images not shown

  2. #2
    Member
    Real Name
    Arska Helm
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    19

    Default Re: Problem with Beta: a5wcb_staticHTML_UXGenerator()line1530 Not Found


  3. #3
    Alpha Software Employee Beta Spark's Avatar
    Real Name
    Sarah Mitchell
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    385

    Default Re: Problem with Beta: a5wcb_staticHTML_UXGenerator()line1530 Not Found

    Hello Arska,

    If you're still experiencing this issue with the latest build of the beta, could you send us an email to tabletbeta@alphasoftare.com with more information about your problem and an example project that demonstrates the problem so we can take a look at this in more depth?

    Thanks!
    Sarah Mitchell

    Looking for answers? Try our documentation.
    If you can't find something, let us know!

  4. #4
    Alpha Software Employee Selwyn Rabins's Avatar
    Real Name
    Selwyn Rabins
    Join Date
    Mar 2000
    Location
    Boston, MA
    Posts
    5,218

    Default Re: Problem with Beta: a5wcb_staticHTML_UXGenerator()line1530 Not Found

    I have tested your component and I am not able to duplicate the error you are showing.
    The component that you sent to me had a List control with a connnection to a SQL database. You did not send the SQL database, so I had to replace the List with a static List before running the test.

Similar Threads

  1. Problem with xbasic script (Error: Not found args not found in debugger)
    By coleresources in forum Mobile & Browser Applications
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 09-20-2013, 05:51 PM
  2. V10 Beta problem with CASCADING CHOICES more than 2
    By Atta in forum Application Server Version 10 - Web/Browser Applications
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-11-2011, 11:46 PM
  3. Problem with TabbedUI to expand in widow when using Internet Explorer 9 (Beta)
    By Karaiskakis in forum Application Server Version 10 - Web/Browser Applications
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-21-2010, 09:38 AM
  4. Version 5 (beta) problem?
    By Jeremy Packman in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 05-02-2002, 12:16 PM
  5. Version 5 (beta) problem?
    By Jeremy Packman in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-01-2002, 01:10 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •