Get a Jumpstart with our Sample Apps
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Replicating Reports

  1. #1
    Member
    Real Name
    Larry Carraher
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    WV
    Posts
    165

    Default Replicating Reports

    Another day, another question. Hopefully this time, it will be an easy one.

    2 database, 2 folders, 1 report. What's the easiest way to replicate the report over to the second folder ?

    Thanks all...

    Lar
    :confused:

  2. #2
    "Certified" Alphaholic Stan Mathews's Avatar
    Real Name
    Stan Mathews
    Join Date
    Apr 2000
    Location
    Bowling Green, KY
    Posts
    24,696

    Default Re: Replicating Reports

    Right click on the report name in the control panel of the database it currently resides, choose Copy To...., navigate.

Similar Threads

  1. Reports
    By djtreble in forum Application Server Version 9 - Web/Browser Applications
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-05-2010, 05:21 AM
  2. opinions wantted merits of pdf reports vs html reports and vice versa
    By drgarytraub in forum Application Server Version 9 - Web/Browser Applications
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-03-2008, 06:53 PM
  3. Replicating records
    By 180jase in forum Alpha Five Version 6
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-20-2006, 09:13 AM
  4. Reports
    By candyman in forum Alpha Five Version 7
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-12-2006, 12:34 PM
  5. Problem with A5 Menu bar replicating
    By Richard Hale in forum Alpha Five Version 4
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-09-2002, 07:08 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •